Committees

Ms. Susana Díaz Pacheco.
President of Andalusia Government

Mr. D. Juan Espadas Cejas.
Mayor of Seville

Mr. D. Miguel Angel Castro Arroyo.
Rector at University of Seville

Mr. Valeriano Lúcas Ruiz.
Dean of the School of Building Engineering

President of APEGA: D. José Antonio Barrera Vera. Univ. de Sevilla.
Secretary of APEGA: D. Pablo Rodríguez Navarro. Univ. Politécnica de Valencia.

Emeritus President: José Luis Moreira

A Coruña: Ángel Fernández Álvarez

Alfonso X el Sabio: Iñaki García Carreras

Alicante: Ricardo Irlés Parreño

Barcelona: Francisco Javier García Rodríguez

Baleares: Antonio Fernández-Coca

Burgos: Amparo Bernal López

Cáceres: Juan Saumell Lladó

Cartagena: Josefa Ros Torres

Castellón: María Jesus Mañez Pitarch

CEU: Sonia Izquierdo Esteban

Cuenca: Víctor Pérez Andreu

Girona: Josep Carreté Borras

Granada: Fabián García Carrillo

Guadalajara: Antonio Miguel Trallero Sanz

Lleida: Gabriel Pérez Luque

Madrid: Mercedes Valiente López

Miguel de Cervantes: Santiago Bellido Blanco

Salamanca: Jesús María García Gago

Sevilla: Santiago Lloréns Corraliza

Tenerife: Ruth Pino Suárez

Universidad Europea de Madrid: Felipe Aparicio Jabalquinto

Universidad Ramón Llull: David Simon Grábalos

Valencia: Concepción López González

Zamora: Fco. Javier Rodriguez Méndez

President: D. Santiago LLoréns Corraliza.
Doctor Arquitecto. Univ. de Sevilla.

Academic Secretary: D. Emilio Ramirez Juídias.
Doctor Ingeniero. Univ. de Sevilla.

 

Technical Secretary: D. Miguel Magai Seibt.
Events4u

Alessandro Greco. Universidad de Pavía

Amparo Bernal López-San Vicente. Universidad de Burgos

Ana Márquez de la Plata. Universidad de Sevilla.

Andrés Martin Pastor. Universidad de Sevilla

Ángel Fernández Álvarez. Universidad de A Coruña

Angela Saponara. Universidad Católica de Milan. Italia

Antonio Ávila Monroy, Universidad de Sevilla

Antonio Benítez Oliva, Universidad de Sevilla

Antonio Fernández Coca. Universidad de las Islas Baleares.

Antonio Miguel Trallero Sanz. Universidad de Alcalá de Henares.

António Ruivo Meireles. Universidad de Oporto

Astelio Silvera Sarmiento. Corporación Universitaria Americana. Sede de Barranquilla. Colombia

Carlos Alberto Cacciavillani. Universidad de Chieti-Pescara. Italia

Carlos Marcos Alba. Universidad de Alicante.

Carolina Carmona. Universidad de México. Mexico

Caterina Palestini. Universidad de Chieti-Pescara. Italia

Concepción López Rodriguez. Universidad de Valencia.

Daniel Antón García. Universidad de Sevilla.

Daniele Giovanni Papi. Politecnico di Milano

David Marín García. Universidad de Sevilla

David Valverde Cantero. Universidad de Castilla la Mancha. Cuenca

Edgar Alonso Meneses Bedoya. Universidad Nacional de Colombia. Medellin

Eduardo Herrero Vázquez. Universidad de Sevilla.

Elena Cabrera Revuelta. Universidad de Sevilla.

Emilio Ramirez Juidias. Universidad de Sevilla.

Fernando Rico Delgado. Universidad de Sevilla

Francisco González Quintial. Universidad del País Vasco

Gabriel Granado Castro. Universidad de Sevilla.

Gloria del Rio Cidoncha. Universidad de Sevilla

Gonçalo Castro Henriques. Universidade Federale do Rio de Janeiro. Brasil.

Isidro Cortés Albalá. Universidad de Sevilla

Joan Calduch Cervera. Real Academia de BB. AA. de San Carlos de Valencia

Joaquín Aguilar Camacho. Universidad de Sevilla

Jorge Galindo Díaz. Universidad Nacional de Colombia

Jorge García Valldecabres. Universidad de Valencia

Jorge Llopis Verdú. Universidad de Valencia

José Antonio Barrera Vera. Universidad de Sevilla

José Antonio Benavides López. Universidad de Granada

José Lázaro Amaro Mellado. Universidad de Sevilla

José María Guerrero Vega. Universidad de Sevilla

Juan Enrique Nieto Julian. Universidad de Sevilla

Juan Ignacio de Cea García. Universidad de Sevilla

Juan José Moyano Campos. Universidad de Sevilla

Juan Rincón Millán. Universidad de Sevilla

Judy Gordon. Universidad de Georgia. Estados Unidos

Lindy Osborne. Queensland University of Technology. Australia

Lola Rincón Millán. Universidad de Sevilla.

Mª Luz Saracho Villalobos, Universidad de Sevilla

Manuel Bouzas Cavada. Universidad de A Coruña

Marcelo Payssé. Universidad de República. Montevideo. Uruguay

Margarita Infante Perea. Universidad de Sevilla

María Aguilar Alejandre. Universidad de Sevilla

María Dolores Noguero Hernández. Universidad de Sevilla

María Jesús Máñez Pitarch. Universidad de Castellón

Mauro Chiarella. Universidad Nacional del Litoral. Santa Fe. Argentina

Mercedes Valiente López. Universidad politécnica de Madrid

Miguel Redondo Redondo. Universidad de Sevilla

Oihana Mitxelena. Universidad del País Vasco. Instituto Geográfico Nacional

Pablo Díaz Cañete. Universidad de Sevilla

Pablo Rodríguez Navarro. Universidad Politécnica de Valencia

Pedro Barrero Ortega. Universidad de Sevilla

Pedro Fernández de Valderrama. Universidad de Sevilla

Pilar Chías Navarro. Universidad de Alcalá de Henares

Rafael Esteve Pardal. Universidad de Sevilla

Ramón Lozano Martínez. Universidad de Sevilla

Ricardo Irlés Parreño, Universidad de Alicante

Roberto Narváez Rodriguez. Universidad de Sevilla

Rocío Quiñones Rodriguez. Universidad de Sevilla

Rodrigo García Alvarado.Universidad del Bio-Bio. Concepción. Chile

Rodrigo Vargas. Universidad del Valle. Cali. Colombia.

Rosario Chaza Chimeno. Universidad de Sevilla

Salvatore Barba. Università degli Studi di Salerno. Italia

Santiago Lloréns Corraliza. Universidad de Sevilla

Simon Bell. Coventry University. Reino Unido

Teresa Gil Piqueras. Universidad Politécnica de Valencia

Víctor Rodríguez Izquierdo. Universität Stuttgart. Alemania

Thematic Area 1: LINE. Coordinator: Emilio Ramirez Juidias

  • Architectural Drawing. Coordinator: Lola Rincón Millán.
  • Topography and Cartography. Coordinator: José Amaro Mellado
  • Remote Sensing and GIS. Coordinator: Emilio Ramírez Juidias
  • Teaching Innovation. Coordinator: Margarita Infante Perea
  • Technical Projects. Coordinator: Rosario Chazas Chimeno

Thematic Area 2: VOLUME. Coordinator: Santiago Lloréns Corraliza

  • Architectural Heritage Survey. Coordinator: José Antonio Barrera
  • Interior Design, Technological and Industrial Design. Coordinator: Juan José Moyano
  • Building Graph Analysis. Coordinator: Concepción López
  • Construction’ History Drawing. Coordinator: Santiago Lloréns
  • BIM Technology. Coordinator: Juan Enrique Nieto Julian

Thematic Area 3: POINTS CLOUD. Coordinator: Andrés Martin Pastor

  • Virtual Restoration and Augmented Reality. Coordinator: Rocío Quiñones
  • TIC Applications. Coordinator: Gloria del Rio Cidoncha
  • Parametric Design and Digital Manufacturing. Coordinator: Andrés Martín
  • Visual Communication and Smart City. Coordinator: Pedro Fdez. de Valderrama
  • Art, Animation and Multimedia Production. Coordinator: Ángel Fernández